Ohio Bankruptcy Court Information

This is the contact information for the Ohio Federal Bankruptcy Courts.

Ohio Northern District Court

URL: http://www.ohnb.uscourts.gov
Locations: Akron, Canton, Cleveland, Jefferson, Masnfield, Toledo, Youngstown
Counties Served: Allen, Ashland, Ashtabula, Auglaize, Carroll, Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Geauga, Hanckock, Hardin, Henry, Holmes, Huron, Lake, Lorain, Lucas, Mahoning, Marion, Medina, Mercer, Ottawa, Paulding, Portage, Putnam, Richland, Sandu

Ohio Northern District Court Judges

Hon. Randolph Baxter
Key Tower, 31st FL.
127 Public Square
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 522-4373

Hon. William T. Bodoh
P.O. Box 147
Youngstown, OH 44503
(330) 746-6829

Hon.Marilyn Shea-Stonum
240 Federal Bldg.
Two South Main St.
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 375-5780

Hon. David F. Snow
Key Tower, 31st FL.
127 Public Square
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 522-4373

Hon. Richard L. Speer
Chief Judge
113 U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1716 Spielbusch Ave.
Toledo, OH 43624
(419) 259-7559

Hon. James H. Williams
201 Cleveland Ave. SW
601 Veterans Memorial Hwy.
Canton, OH 44702
(330) 489-4430

Hon. Pat E. Morgonstern
Key Tower, 31st FL.
127 Public Square
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 522-4373

Ohio Northern District Court Clerks

Kenneth J. Hirz
Bankruptcy Clerk
Key Tower, 31st FL.
127 Public Square
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 522-4373

Joyce Garner
Deputy In Charge
455 Federal Bldg.
Two South Main St.
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 375-5840

Carolin Winkler
Deputy In Charge
Frank T. Bow Federal Bldg.
201 Cleveland Ave. SW
601 Veterans Memorial Hwy.
Canton, OH 44702
(330) 489-4426

Dave Fickel
Deputy In Charge
411 U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1716 Spielbusch Ave.
Toledo, OH 43624
(419) 259-6440

Richard Lucarell
Deputy In Charge
P.O. Box 147
Youngstown, OH 44501
(330) 746-7027

Ohio Southern District Court

URL: http://www.ohsb.uscourts.gov
Locations: Meets In Cincinnati, Columbus, Dayton, Portsmouth, Steubenville, Zanesville
Counties Served: Adams, Athens, Belmont, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Coschocton, Darke, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Gallia, Greene, Guernsy, Hamilton, Harrison, Highland, Hocking, Jackson, Jefferson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Logan, Madi

Ohio Southern District Court Judges

Hon. Thomas F. Waldron
Chief Judge
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Joni Behnken Judicial Assistant Ext. 338
Neil Berman Law Clerk Ext.336
Rose Rios Courtroom Deputy Ext. 344

Hon. Barbara J. Sellers
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Nancy Higgins Judicial Assistant Ext. 250
Tom Kisor Law Clerk Ext. 251
Maggie Walton Courtroom Deputy Ext. 228

Hon. J. Vincent Aug, Jr.
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Jane Troutman Law Clerk Ext. 132
Carolyn Buffington Law Clerk Ext. 125
Glenn Brown Courtroom Deputy Ext. 124

Hon. Charles M. Caldwell
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Judy Murray Judicial Assistant Ext. 260
Andria Harraway Law Clerk Ext. 261
Kathleen Tourgeman Courtroom Deputy Ext. 229

Hon. Jeffery P. Hopkins
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Patricia Francis Judicial Assistant Ext. 146
Rick Jones Law Clerk Ext. 145
Brenda Hendrickson Courtroom Deputy Ext. 123

Hon. John E. Hoffman, Jr.
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Kristie Vickers Court Administrative Specialist Ext. 282
Susan Fischer Law Clerk Ext. 249
Keith O'Korn Law Clerk Ext. 248

Hon. Lawrence S. Walter
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Jessica Baxley Law Clerk Ext. 307
Colleen Militello Law Clerk Ext.360
Vickie Hensley Courtroom Deputy Ext. 345

Hon. Burton Perlman
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Gail Curtis Secretary Ext. 131
Tim Hoffmann Law Clerk Ext. 126
Cindy Doyle Courtroom Deputy Ext. 152

Hon. William A. Clark
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Sue Herbert Judicial Assistant Ext. 301
Joseph Phillips Law Clerk Ext.366
Tammie Kilgore Courtroom Deputy Ext. 322

Hon. Donald E. Calhoun, Jr.
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-6638
Dixie Fulton Judicial Assistant Ext. 240
Akhil Patel Law Clerk Ext. 241
Judy Ehlers Courtroom Deputy Ext. 227

Ohio Southern District Court Clerks

Keith Brown
Deputy In Charge
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-2087

Michael D. Webb
Bankruptcy Clerk
120 W. 3rd. St.
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 225-2516

If you have question about filing bankruptcy please visit our Frequently Asked Questions Page or visit the Ohio bankruptcy information page.